How Much Does a Pedicure Cost in Singapore? (2026 Prices)

How Much Does a Pedicure Cost in Singapore?

A classic pedicure in Singapore usually costs $35 to $50. Plan on about $40 for a classic pedicure and about $20 for a quick express one.

But the same classic pedicure starts at $20 at one well-reviewed salon in Punggol and $80 at another in the CBD. Here’s what each budget gets you, and the best-reviewed salons at each price, from the menus of 59 salons we checked this month.

Find salons at your budget:
Under $40$40 to $50$50 and up

Pick your budget

Every salon below is rated 4.7 or higher on Google with at least 100 reviews (50 in the $50-and-up range, when we checked) and prices its pedicure on its own menu. Tap a salon to see its full menu and request a booking.

Under $40

What to expect: half the salons we checked start here, 30 of the 59, with a classic pedicure in the $30s and an express one closer to $20. If your heels need work, ask what callus care is included, because it’s often a separate service.

Nail and lash studio interior (illustrative)3 outletsPhoto for illustration
Dollhouse
Waterway Point
★ 4.7 · 281 Google reviews
Classic from $20Heel treatment $88
FromS$20
Book now →
Nail and lash studio interior (illustrative)Photo for illustration
Be.You.Tiful
International Plaza
★ 4.9 · 398 Google reviews
Classic $30Express $12
FromS$30
Book now →
Nail and lash studio interior (illustrative)Photo for illustration
Golden Nail & Lash
Far East Plaza
★ 5.0 · 151 Google reviews
Classic OPI $35BIAB $78
FromS$35
Book now →
Nail and lash studio interior (illustrative)Photo for illustration
Lux Nails & Spa
Thomson Plaza
★ 4.9 · 378 Google reviews
Classic $35Express $18
FromS$35
Book now →

Swipe for more →

$40 to $50

What to expect: a classic pedicure here often comes with a hot towel, a longer massage or a nicer polish range. Several salons in this range also list a halal-friendly option, so say which one you want when you book.

Nail and lash studio interior (illustrative)Photo for illustration
Quinzel
Tampines 1
★ 4.9 · 1023 Google reviews
Classic $40Halal classic $58
FromS$40
Book now →
Nail and lash studio interior (illustrative)Photo for illustration
Velveté Boutique Cafe & Nails
Alexandra Central
★ 4.9 · 123 Google reviews
Bare to refined $48
FromS$48
Book now →
Nail and lash studio interior (illustrative)Photo for illustration
FE The Nail Lounge
Raffles City
★ 4.9 · 944 Google reviews
Classic $50Express $25
FromS$50
Book now →
Nail and lash studio interior (illustrative)Photo for illustration
Collate Nails
Hougang Green
★ 4.7 · 136 Google reviews
Classic $50Russian $75
FromS$50
Book now →

Swipe for more →

$50 and up

What to expect: only a handful of salons start here, mostly in town. These are usually longer pedicures with a scrub, mask or massage built in. In this range we show salons rated 4.7 or higher with 50+ reviews.

Nail and lash studio interior (illustrative)Photo for illustration
Salon Orient
Marina Square
★ 4.9 · 54 Google reviews
Classic $55Express $35
FromS$55
Book now →
Nail and lash studio interior (illustrative)Photo for illustration
Afterglow Beauty Studio
Serangoon Garden
★ 4.9 · 77 Google reviews
Classic $58Kids $28
FromS$58
Book now →
Nail and lash studio interior (illustrative)Photo for illustration
Barber 25 from Japan
Downtown Gallery
★ 4.7 · 201 Google reviews
Japanese grooming salon
FromS$80
Book now →

Swipe for more →

Is it worth paying more? In general, extra money buys time and extras: a longer soak and massage, a scrub or mask, and more careful work on cuticles and heels. If your feet need real care, or you want it to feel like a treat, a spa pedicure is worth it. For tidy toes before a holiday, an express or classic pedicure does the job.

What a pedicure costs, by type

Kids’ pedicure · Usually 12 and under
$15
Express pedicure · Shape and polish
$20
Classic pedicure · Soak
$40
Callus or heel treatment · Often booked on its own
$50
Gel pedicure · At salons that list it separately
$60
Spa pedicure · Adds a scrub
$75

Typical starting prices on Singapore salon menus, October 2026.

Cheaper and pricier areas

4 things that change your bill

  1. Express or classic. An express pedicure is shape and polish only, and at salons that list both it’s usually about $20 less than a classic one.
  2. Gel polish. Gel on your toes usually costs more than regular polish, so check which one the price is for.
  3. Callus and heel care. Callus or cracked-heel treatment is often a separate service, usually about $50 on its own.
  4. Halal and men’s pedicures. Halal-friendly polish and men’s pedicures are often priced separately, so pick the right one when you book.

Find a pedicure near you

See every pedicure salon and price on Glamingo →

Quick answers

How much is a pedicure in Singapore?

Most salons charge $35 to $50 for a classic pedicure. Plan on about $40, or about $20 for an express one.

What’s the difference between an express and a classic pedicure?

About $20. An express pedicure is shape and polish, while a classic one adds a soak, cuticle care and usually a massage.

How much is a gel pedicure in Singapore?

Usually about $60, at the salons that list a gel pedicure separately.

How much does a spa pedicure cost?

Usually about $75, for a longer pedicure with a scrub, mask or massage.

Where are pedicures cheaper in Singapore?

Around East Coast Road and Bugis, at about $30 for a classic pedicure. Orchard Road is usually the priciest, at about $45.

How we got these numbers: we read the published menus of 59 Singapore salons that list a classic pedicure (September to October 2026) and took each salon’s starting price. Express, gel, spa, kids’ and men’s pedicures are counted separately, and trial offers and packages are left out. Prices change, so treat this as a guide and confirm your price when you book.

Leave a Reply